Allo' Expat Grenada - Connecting Expats in Grenada
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat Grenada Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center Grenada
Grenada General Information
Grenada Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
 
  Entry Visa
Work Permit
Grenada and Foreign Government
Grenada General Listings
Grenada Useful Tips
Grenada Education & Medical
Grenada Travel & Tourism Info
Grenada Lifestyle & Leisure
Grenada Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Grenada Immigration Information Entry Visa
 
 
 

Many foreign citizens who will visit Grenada will only need to produce a passport and proof of a return or continuing flight. Travellers visiting from Caribbean countries (not including Cuba), European Union countries, Japan, Norway, Israel, the United Kingdom, Canada, and the United States, should not need a visa to enter the country for up to three months. Stays may be prolonged up to six months.

Travellers from Canada, the UK, and the USA may enter the country with a valid government issued photo ID and a birth certificate. Even so, all travellers from the USA should not leave home without a passport. Beginning 31 December 2005, under the Western Hemisphere Travel Initiative, all residents of and visitors to the USA must have a passport to enter or re-enter the country from the Caribbean and other destinations in North America.

Commonwealth of Independent States such as Russia and the Ukraine and other eastern European countries are required to purchase a tourist visa on arrival in Grenada; the visa costs EC$25.

Those who are considering a trip to Grenada should consult their nearest Grenadian embassy or consulate for travel information and special entry requirements.

 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy